Entries

More things

oiran.jpg

Busy week. Last monday was my second class at Dharma. I feel more confortable now to share things that I know in dance. But I'm still worried. The japanese woman, she's responsible for the whole gym, always asking me about everything that you could realize about bellydance, included when I usually perform. And she asking me so many times why I'm not dancing at Khan el Khalili, or if I have ever been in Egypt. The problem is, is not just curiosity, but she's trying to test me ever and ever, to see if Leila Soraya indicates a reliable person to teach dance. I'm confiant with my knowledge, but I feel a little ill at ease of been testing every week, during a period of an hour.
There's some funny thing. The workers of gym didn't realize yet that I could understood japanese, and every single word that they spelling in japanese in the middle of conversation...

My first try to draw an Oiran. The costumes are so gorgeous, but I didn't was in the mood for working on fabric.

Comment

No title 

eu diria que deve tá sendo engraçado as pessoas comentando em japones evc entendendo! tipo eu flando ingles perto do allan xD ahahahahaha
mas vc passa no teste =) certeza!
e gostei do desenho, ficou fofo! impressionante como seu traço amadureceu ao longo dos anos!
  • posted by Diego 
  • URL 
  • 2008.10/29 05:01分 
  • [Edit]
  • [Res]

No title 

ahaahahhh
japonesa fafada essa x)
mas o pq de tanta curiosidade?!
  • posted by gpsato 
  • URL 
  • 2008.10/29 06:01分 
  • [Edit]
  • [Res]

No title 

sim senhorita todos os comentarios anotados
principalmente o do douhinshi
eu cheguei a numerar e escrever do lado XD mas cortei na hora de passar pro pc lol * vergonha*
a bruxa é todo digital
eu comecei a rabiscar no ps sem compromisso xD, fico legal passei pro open canvas e arrumas os erros, agora só falta a boa vontade do pessoal la de casa deixar eu terminar :BB
to cheia pra fazer, até o final do ano acho que terminos os desenhos que fikei 1 ano procrastinando ahaha
esse japoneses são uns aliens só acreditam neles mesmos! XDDD
to perdendo a tara por japoneses, e mudando para coreanos ahahah
  • posted by gpsato 
  • URL 
  • 2008.10/29 10:11分 
  • [Edit]
  • [Res]

Comment_form

管理者のみ表示。 | 非公開Comments:投稿可能です。

Trackback

Trackbacks URL
»»Use trackback on this entry.